Kelley House

Also known as: Madeline Sims Realty
1903 McCallie Ave., Chattanooga, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 14, 1980
Reference number
80003815
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Victorian: Shingle Style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1891; 1892

Tags 

19th Century (38,024)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1891 (686)
Built during 1890s (7,668)
Chattanooga, Tennessee (73)
Hamilton County, Tennessee (110)
Have Street View (48,239)
House (27,795)
Private owner (54,403)
Queen Anne (5,136)
Shingle Style (578)
Tennessee (2,912)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • January 21, 2019: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources