Moab Cabin

Also known as: Balsley Cabin
E. 1st St., Moab, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 14, 1980
Reference number
80003906
Areas of significance
Industry; Exploration/Settlement; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1893

Tags 

19th Century (37,993)
Built during 1890s (7,660)
Grand County, Utah (23)
House (27,766)
John Jackson (1)
Log (2,326)
Moab, Utah (25)
Private owner (54,399)
Utah (1,438)

Sources