Alfred L. Black House

Also known as: Wahl House
158 S. Forest St., Bellingham, Washington

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 4, 1980
Reference number
80004012
NR name
Black, Alfred L., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Alfred Lee (4)
Bellingham, Washington (36)
Built 1903 (802)
Built during 1900s (9,511)
Have Street View (50,361)
House (27,899)
Private owner (54,402)
Queen Anne (5,137)
Sandstone (4,860)
Victorian (19,703)
Washington (2,003)
Whatcom County, Washington (70)

Update Log 

  • July 31, 2021: New Street View added by Carl Johnson

Sources