W. Bailey House

Also known as: Reuben Kaner Home, Redstone
705 Pierce St., Eveleth, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 27, 1980
Reference number
80004347
NR name
Bailey, W., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1905

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1905 (853)
Built during 1900s (9,473)
Eveleth, Minnesota (5)
House (27,767)
Minnesota (1,753)
Private owner (54,399)
Queen Anne (5,135)
St. Louis County, Minnesota (125)
Stone (26,167)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources