Coates House

Also known as: Coates Home
817 S. 5th Ave., Virginia, Minnesota

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 18, 1980
Reference number
80004358
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Built during 1910s (8,862)
Have Street View (47,419)
House (27,766)
Minnesota (1,753)
Private owner (54,399)
St. Louis County, Minnesota (125)
Stucco (7,816)
Virginia, Minnesota (17)

Update Log 

  • March 31, 2021: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources