Reed, Robert, House

Also known as: Robert P. Tristram Coffin Home
ME 128 and Chop Point Rd., Woolwich, Maine

Photos 

ca. 1765 Robert Reed House, later the home of Robert P. Tristram Coffin

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett in March 2019

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 11, 1982
Reference number
82000777
Architectural style
Colonial
Areas of significance
Literature; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
ca. 1765

Tags 

18th Century (4,664)
Built during 1760s (520)
Colonial (1,104)
Have Street View (50,013)
House (27,876)
Maine (1,885)
Private owner (54,402)
Sagadahoc County, Maine (89)
Stone (26,168)
Woolrich, Maine (1)

Update Log 

  • March 21, 2019: New photos from Brian Bartlett
  • November 19, 2016: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • March 28, 2014: Updated by Brian Bartlett: Alphabetized listing
  • August 23, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett

Sources