Dick-Kobel Homestead

Also known as: William Kobel Property
W of Jamestown, Jamestown, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 9, 1982
Reference number
82003133
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1850-1874
Significant years
1854; 1901
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (38,025)
Built 1854 (336)
Built during 1850s (4,725)
Cooper County, Missouri (48)
House (27,795)
Jamestown, Missouri (1)
Johannas Kobel (1)
Missouri (4,930)
Private owner (54,403)
Stone (26,168)