Luce-Dyer House

Also known as: Stark-Carlson House
220 N. 3rd St., Louisiana, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 23, 1982
Reference number
82003157
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1856; 1860; 1935
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1856 (348)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
Have Street View (46,880)
House (27,678)
Italianate (5,114)
Levi Ruggles (2)
Louisiana, Missouri (12)
Missouri (4,893)
P.H. Baird (1)
Pike County, Missouri (26)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • May 18, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources