Chauncey S. Taylor House

Also known as: Richard Zeilinger House
715 4th St., David City, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 25, 1982
Reference number
82003184
NR name
Taylor, Chauncey S., House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Second Empire; Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1888
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Built 1888 (691)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Butler County, Nebraska (9)
David City, Nebraska (3)
House (27,676)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Second Empire (1,067)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources