Wilbur T. and Rhoda Stephens Johnson House

Also known as: Missouri State DAR Headquarters, Roslyn Heights, 0-32
821 Main, Boonville, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1990
Reference number
82005322
NR name
Johnson, Wilbur T. and Rhoda Stephens, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Meeting hall
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1895
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,873)
Boonville Missouri MRA (27)
Boonville, Missouri (29)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1895 (689)
Built during 1890s (7,641)
Cooper County, Missouri (48)
House (27,676)
Limestone (8,192)
Missouri (4,893)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Romanesque (2,722)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,698)