Colgate, Robert, House

Also known as: Stonehurst
5225 Sycamore Ave., New York, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 8, 1983
Reference number
83001638
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1860
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Bronx County, New York (67)
Built during 1860s (3,774)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (47,042)
House (27,684)
Italianate (5,114)
New York (6,211)
New York, New York (724)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources