Charles Harshman House

Also known as: Edward L. Skrocki Residence
3932 Painesville-Warren State Rd., NW, Southington Township, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 7, 1983
Reference number
83002062
NR name
Harshman, Charles, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1856

Tags 

19th Century (37,747)
Built during 1850s (4,692)
Have Street View (46,081)
House (27,621)
Italianate (5,112)
Ohio (5,143)
Private owner (54,398)
Tin (2,648)
Trumbull County, Ohio (52)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • September 19, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources