Tom Chick House

Also known as: Chick-Gower-Braswell House
1102 E. Church St., Monroe, Georgia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 28, 1983
Reference number
83003610
NR name
Chick, Tom, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1907; 1908

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1907 (874)
Built during 1900s (9,450)
Georgia (3,075)
House (27,684)
Monroe MRA (14)
Monroe, Georgia (18)
Private owner (54,398)
W. D. Weldon (1)
Walton County, Georgia (26)

Sources