Westwood

Also known as: Adelia Armstrong Lutz House
3425 Kingston Pike, Knoxville, Tennessee

Photo 

Westwood Knoxville

Photo taken by Michael Miller in July 2021

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 8, 1984
Reference number
84000366
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Art; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1890

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Adelia Armstrong Lutz (1)
Baumann & Baumann (7)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1890 (942)
Built during 1890s (7,645)
Have Street View (47,033)
House (27,684)
Knox County, Tennessee (135)
Knoxville, Tennessee (92)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Romanesque (2,722)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)
Tennessee (2,912)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • July 19, 2021: New photo from Michael Miller
  • June 6, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources