Perry, David, House

Also known as: Seery-Bolster House
531 Lafayette St., Bridgeport, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 22, 1984
Reference number
84000814
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1826; 1871

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Bridgeport, Connecticut (54)
Built 1826 (124)
Built during 1820s (1,825)
Connecticut (1,805)
Fairfield County, Connecticut (282)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (46,966)
House (27,679)
Moved (2,194)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Sources