Hiram Partee House

Also known as: Wilen Building
605 Belknap Pl., San Antonio, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 20, 1984
Reference number
84001576
NR name
Partee, Hiram, House
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival; Other architectural type; Mediterranean Villa
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1920
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Atlee B. Ayres (15)
Bexar County, Texas (231)
Built 1920 (569)
Built during 1920s (8,429)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Have Street View (49,891)
House (27,850)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,278)
Marble (1,154)
Private owner (54,402)
San Antonio, Texas (124)
Stucco (7,816)
Texas (3,902)

Update Log 

  • August 21, 2021: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources