Lansdowne

Also known as: Upper Deale
MD 305, Centreville, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 7, 1984
Reference number
84001858
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1750-1799
Significant years
1760; 1823

Tags 

18th Century (4,663)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1760 (57)
Built during 1760s (520)
Centreville, Maryland (14)
House (27,834)
Maryland (1,789)
Private owner (54,402)
Queen Anne's County, Maryland (41)
Stone (26,168)

Sources