Slatten House

Also known as: Slatten Thousand Acres
MO 4, Bethany, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 9, 1984
Reference number
84002553
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1856; 1897
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,873)
Bethany, Missouri (2)
Built 1856 (348)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
Harrison County, Missouri (4)
House (27,676)
Italianate (5,114)
Missouri (4,893)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)