Longleat

Also known as: Thomas Tyne House
5819 Hillsboro Rd., Nashville, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 16, 1984
Reference number
84003509
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1928; 1932

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bryant Fleming (8)
Built 1928 (942)
Built during 1920s (8,303)
Davidson County, Tennessee (205)
Have Street View (46,966)
House (27,679)
Nashville, Tennessee (141)
Private owner (54,398)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)
Stucco (7,816)
Tennessee (2,890)
Thomas J. Tyne (1)

Update Log 

  • February 18, 2020: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources