William Parks House

Also known as: Nalyor Place
Locust Lane, Lancaster, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 17, 1985
Reference number
85001292
NR name
Parks, William, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1800

Tags 

19th Century (38,062)
Built during 1800s (1,279)
Garrard County MRA (33)
Garrard County, Kentucky (75)
House (27,843)
Kentucky (4,443)
Lancaster, Kentucky (55)
Log (2,404)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)

Sources