Samuel Bullock House

Also known as: NeHBS # DD05-85a; DeVries,Dr. Joshua,House
508 W. Military Ave., Fremont, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 12, 1985
Reference number
85002147
NR name
Bullock, Samuel, House
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Other architectural type; Vernacular Greek Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1869

Tags 

19th Century (37,873)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1869 (325)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Dodge County, Nebraska (21)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Fremont, Nebraska (14)
House (27,676)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources