Elijah Creel House

Also known as: Creel--Pendleton, Reuben Creel House
E. Columbia Ave., Greensburg, Kentucky

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 3, 2008
Reference number
85003589
NR name
Creel, Elijah, House
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1826; 1850

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1826 (124)
Built during 1820s (1,827)
Federal (4,600)
Green County MRA (40)
Green County, Kentucky (47)
Greensburg, Kentucky (27)
House (27,684)
Kentucky (4,345)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources