Albert H. Sears House

Also known as: Robin's Nest
603 E. North St., Plano, Illinois

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 29, 1987
Reference number
86003720
NR name
Sears, Albert H., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1880; 1917
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Albert H. Sears (1)
Built 1880 (543)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
E.L. Hardin (1)
House (27,679)
Illinois (2,695)
Kendall County, Illinois (11)
Plano, Illinois (6)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources