Allie Corn House

Also known as: Graves House
2807 Graves Rd., Hebron, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 6, 1989
Reference number
88003271
NR name
Corn, Allie, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Secondary structure; Storage
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant year
1893
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (38,102)
Allie Corn (1)
Boone County MRA (59)
Boone County, Kentucky (118)
Built 1893 (607)
Built during 1890s (7,688)
Have Street View (50,361)
Hebron, Kentucky (6)
House (27,899)
Kentucky (4,446)
Private owner (54,402)
Queen Anne (5,137)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,167)
Victorian (19,703)
W. Batterson (1)

Update Log 

  • July 23, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources