Athol

Also known as: Antal,Louis,House; Thomas,Edmund,House; Wright House; CAR-10
Melville Rd. near Trunk Line Rd., Henderson, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 9, 1989
Reference number
89000485
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1825
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (38,025)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1825 (187)
Built during 1820s (1,830)
Caroline County, Maryland (23)
Federal (4,600)
Henderson, Maryland (1)
House (27,795)
Maryland (1,789)
Private owner (54,403)

Sources