Phillips--Ronald House

Also known as: Carrington Lybrook House, Five Chimneys, 150-15
Draper Rd. at Washington St., Blacksburg, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 13, 1989
Reference number
89001904
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Double-pile center-passage
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
1851; 1852
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Blacksburg, Virginia (15)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1851 (246)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
House (27,679)
Montgomery County MPS (54)
Montgomery County, Virginia (81)
Private owner (54,398)
Tin (2,648)
Virginia (3,636)

Sources