Thomas N. Anderson House

Also known as: The Cornerstones
719 Second Ave., Gold Hill, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 1, 1990
Reference number
90000845
NR name
Anderson, Thomas N., House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Other architectural type; Vernacular Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1911

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1911 (919)
Built during 1910s (8,877)
Gold Hill, Oregon (5)
Granite (5,091)
House (27,795)
Jackson County, Oregon (176)
Oregon (2,536)
Private owner (54,403)
Queen Anne (5,136)
Stone (26,168)
Thomas Anderson (2)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources