John Wesley and Grace Shafer Warrick House

Also known as: NEHBS # MD04-001
4th St., Meadow Grove, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 28, 1990
Reference number
90001767
NR name
Warrick, John Wesley and Grace Shafer, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1903; 1922
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1903 (799)
Built during 1900s (9,447)
House (27,676)
Madison County, Nebraska (9)
Meadow Grove, Nebraska (1)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources