Arthur W. Woodson House

Also known as: Resource #WH2286
1005 W. Arch Ave., Searcy, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1991
Reference number
91001211
NR name
Woodson, Arthur W., House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1923

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
American Movement (6,254)
Arkansas (3,612)
Arthur W. Woodson (2)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1923 (688)
Built during 1920s (8,303)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,362)
House (27,679)
Private owner (54,398)
Searcy, Arkansas (58)
Stone (26,160)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources