Sawyer--Medlicott House

Also known as: Peaked Moon Farm
Jct. of Bradford (Rt. 25) and River Rds., Piermont, New Hampshire

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 6, 1991
Reference number
91001757
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1820

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1820s (1,827)
Federal (4,600)
Grafton County, New Hampshire (85)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (47,033)
House (27,684)
New Hampshire (864)
Piermont, New Hampshire (2)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • February 21, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources