Conant--Sawyer Cottage

Also known as: Summersong
14 Kendall Rd., York Beach, Maine

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 26, 1992
Reference number
92000279
Architectural style
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1877; 1896; 1909

Tags 

19th Century (37,886)
Built 1877 (296)
Built during 1870s (5,029)
Have Street View (47,023)
House (27,684)
Maine (1,864)
Moved (2,194)
Private owner (54,398)
Stick/Eastlake (870)
Victorian (19,698)
Washington Paul Hayes (1)
York Beach, Maine (3)
York County, Maine (195)

Update Log 

  • December 19, 2014: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources