Stockton--Ray House

Also known as: MC-27
Off jct. of US 68/KY 80 and Cumberland Pkwy., Edmonton, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1992
Reference number
92000289
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Federal; Hall & parlor
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1808

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1800s (1,278)
Edmonton, Kentucky (3)
Federal (4,600)
House (27,676)
Kentucky (4,345)
Metcalfe County, Kentucky (6)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Sources