Oliver John Harmon House

Also known as: Heritage Gables
211 S. 200 East, Price, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 18, 1992
Reference number
92001058
NR name
Harmon, Oliver John, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1908
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built during 1900s (9,447)
Carbon County, Utah (19)
House (27,676)
Oliver John Harmon (1)
Price, Utah (11)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Utah (1,438)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources