John and Philomena Sand Zimmerer House

Also known as: NeHBS # SW09-013
316 N. Sixth St., Seward, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 25, 1993
Reference number
93000060
NR name
Zimmerer, John and Philomena Sand, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Jocobethan Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1919; 1920
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1919 (463)
Built during 1910s (8,828)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
House (27,676)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Seward County, Nebraska (10)
Seward, Nebraska (5)

Sources