Judge David Hibbard Homestead

Also known as: Norma Stuart Place
Woodland Rd., Concord, Vermont

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 31, 1995
Reference number
95000294
NR name
Hibbard, Judge David, Homestead
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Levels of significance
State; Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; A - Event
Property type
District
Historic functions
Animal facility; Agricultural fields; Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Agricultural fields; Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849; 1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1814
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Contributing structures: 2
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (38,039)
Built during 1810s (1,410)
Concord, Vermont (1)
Essex County, Vermont (7)
Federal (4,600)
Granite (5,091)
House (27,816)
Private owner (54,403)
Vermont (927)

Sources