Maybury--McPherson House

Also known as: AP04-127
502 E. Fourth St., Neligh, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 14, 1996
Reference number
96000280
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1887; 1896; 1912
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Antelope County, Nebraska (9)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1887 (619)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
House (27,676)
Nebraska (1,010)
Neligh, Nebraska (6)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources