Mooney, Washington, House

Also known as: The Conkling Building
Jct. of NH 104 and I-93, New Hampton, New Hampshire

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 4, 1997
Reference number
97001102
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1800

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Belknap County, New Hampshire (46)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1800s (1,276)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (46,332)
House (27,649)
Log (2,299)
New Hampshire (861)
New Hampton, New Hampshire (5)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources