Purdom--Lewis--Hutchison House

Also known as: BO-400
Curtis Rd., jct of Curtis Rd. and N Rolling Fork R., Gravel Switch, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 19, 1997
Reference number
97001351
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Log Dogtrot
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant years
ca. 1790; 1810

Tags 

18th Century (4,657)
Boyle County, Kentucky (100)
Boyle MPS (38)
Built during 1790s (1,208)
Gravel Switch, Kentucky (5)
House (27,764)
Kentucky (4,345)
Private owner (54,399)
Stone (26,167)

Sources