C.E. Forrester House

Also known as: SC0034
140 Danville Rd., Waldron, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 3, 1998
Reference number
98001127
NR name
Forrester, C.E., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-house
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1896
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,971)
Arkansas (3,612)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1896 (596)
Built during 1890s (7,657)
House (27,757)
Private owner (54,398)
Scott County, Arkansas (24)
Stone (26,166)
Waldron, Arkansas (9)

Sources