Clark--Lester House

Also known as: Sassafras Bed & Breakfast
5454 Broadway, Lancaster, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 30, 1999
Reference number
99001408
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1891
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Built 1891 (686)
Built during 1890s (7,642)
Erie County, New York (196)
Have Street View (46,966)
House (27,679)
Lancaster, New York (13)
Lancaster, New York MPS (10)
New York (6,201)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources