Bank Saloon

Also known as: Jack`s Bar
418 S. Carson St., Carson City, Nevada

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 10, 1980
Reference number
80004483
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Victorian Functional
Areas of significance
Commerce; Politics/Government; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Restaurant
Current function
Restaurant
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1899

Tags 

19th Century (37,971)
Bank (1,354)
Built 1899 (558)
Built during 1890s (7,657)
Carson City, Nevada (46)
Commercial building (6,173)
Have Street View (47,386)
Nevada (877)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Victorian (19,702)

Update Log 

  • September 9, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources