Brooklyn Bank Building

Also known as: Farnsworth Building
3764 W. 25th St., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 19, 1984
Reference number
84002912
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Financial institution; Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1904

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bank (1,352)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1904 (855)
Built during 1900s (9,448)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Commercial building (6,163)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (392)
Have Street View (46,966)
J. Milton Dyer (13)
Ohio (5,152)
Private owner (54,398)
Terra cotta (3,922)

Update Log 

  • September 11, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources