Caledonia House Hotel

Also known as: Masonic Temple
3141 State St., Caledonia, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 13, 2001
Reference number
01000997
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current functions
Meeting hall; Business
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1831; 1833; 1908

Tags 

19th Century (37,994)
Built 1831 (116)
Built during 1830s (2,717)
Caledonia, New York (2)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (47,419)
Hotel (2,728)
John Butterick (1)
Livingston County, New York (102)
New York (6,223)
Private owner (54,399)
Stone (26,167)

Update Log 

  • June 21, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources