Bassett Lodge and Range Cafe

Also known as: RO01-041
205 Clark, Bassett, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 26, 2006
Reference number
06000640
Architectural style
Modern Movement: Moderne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Restaurant
Current functions
Hotel; Restaurant
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1949

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bassett, Nebraska (3)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1949 (225)
Built during 1940s (1,799)
Hotel (2,695)
Modern Movement (2,576)
Moderne (739)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Rock County, Nebraska (3)
Stone (26,160)
Tom Galleher (1)

Sources