Martin Hotel

Also known as: Morgan Co. Historical Museum
118 N. Monroe St., Versailles, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 6, 1978
Reference number
78001669
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1877; 1884

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Built 1877 (296)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
Have Street View (46,879)
Hotel (2,695)
Limestone (8,192)
Missouri (4,893)
Morgan County, Missouri (10)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)
Versailles, Missouri (2)

Update Log 

  • May 22, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources