St. Charles-Muller's Hotel

Also known as: Pony Express Hotel
302-304-310 S. Carson St., Carson City, Nevada

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 27, 1982
Reference number
82003209
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Other architectural type; Vernacular Italianate
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current functions
Hotel; Restaurant
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1862

Tags 

19th Century (37,975)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1862 (235)
Built during 1860s (3,786)
Carson City, Nevada (46)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (47,392)
Hotel (2,727)
Italianate (5,116)
Nevada (877)
Private owner (54,399)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • September 9, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources