Miller Hotel

Also known as: Luerhs Rooming House, BW04-001
197 W. Third St., Long Pine, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 27, 1989
Reference number
89002041
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1895; 1914
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brown County, Nebraska (2)
Built 1895 (689)
Built during 1890s (7,642)
Hotel (2,695)
Long Pine, Nebraska (1)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources