Harder Hotel

Also known as: Scribner Hotel, DD10-063
503 Main St., Scribner, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 27, 1989
Reference number
89002046
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; American Rundbogenstil
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Restaurant
Current functions
Multiple dwelling; Restaurant
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1901 (693)
Built during 1900s (9,448)
Dodge County, Nebraska (21)
Frederick A. Henninger (4)
Fritz Stabenow (1)
Hotel (2,725)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Scribner, Nebraska (1)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources