Bellmont Hotel

Also known as: Lake Park Hotel, Myrtle Lintner Spear Museum
120 N. Main St., Pardeeville, Wisconsin

Former hotel now serving as a museum

Photos 

In Context, Looking Southeast

Photo taken by J.R. Manning August 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 4, 1993
Reference number
93001170
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Specialty store; Restaurant; Hotel
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1909

Update Log 

  • September 7, 2018: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status, updated GPS coordinates and added photos

Sources