Plano Hotel

Also known as: Plano House
120 W. Main St., Plano, Illinois

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 12, 1993
Reference number
93001239
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1868

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1868 (364)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Hotel (2,695)
Illinois (2,690)
Italianate (5,114)
Kendall County, Illinois (11)
Plano, Illinois (6)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources